Concern Dialog is once again the sole leader (Band 1) among Armenian law firms in the Chambers Global 2026 rankings
On February 12, the Chambers Global 2026 rankings were released, confirming Concern Dialog as the sole Armenian law firm to maintain the highest Band 1 ranking in the General Business Law category.
Concern Dialog also continues to lead in the number of ranked individual lawyers. Featured in the main rankings this year are Managing Partner Aram Orbelyan, Senior Partners Narine Beglaryan, and Arthur Hovhannisyan, reflecting the firm’s strong and consistently recognized professional team.
The rankings are based on information submitted by law firms, as well as extensive independent research conducted by Chambers and Partners. Their experts assess data from public sources, client feedback, and insights from market participants, alongside a range of additional qualitative and quantitative criteria.
Individual lawyer rankings are determined through the same rigorous research methodology, taking into account legal expertise, professional experience, quality of client service, and other objective factors.
Note: Chambers and Partners is the world’s leading independent legal research organization, operating across more than 200 jurisdictions. Founded in 1990, the firm is present and relied upon in over 70 countries, delivering in-depth rankings and insights into the world’s top lawyers, law firms, and legal departments. Its research-led approach is widely recognized as the benchmark that truly matters in the legal profession.